Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch

Prevedenie:Rack mounted 19"; Technológia:Gigabit Ethernet + 10 GbE porty; Maximálny počet portov:48; Vlastnosti switche:Rozšíriteľnosť.... viac
Maximálny počet portov
48
Prevedenie
Rack mounted 19"
Technológia
Gigabit Ethernet + 10 GbE porty
Vlastnosti switche
Rozšíriteľnosť
Přenosová rychlost LAN (Mb/s)
Funkce
VLAN (virtual local area network)
Funkce
PoE (Power over ethernet)
Funkce
L2
Počet SFP portů
4
PoE budget (W)
Počet PoE Out portů
0
Počet portů Combo
0
Počet SFP+ portů
0
Počet portů LAN
0
Ventilátor
Ano
Počet portů QSFP+
0
Podporované standardy PoE
Žádný
Počet portů QSFP28
0
Počet portů SFP28
0
Bežná cena: 591  (-14%)
423.33 € bez DPH
Na dotaz
508 €
ks
Vyberte si zvýhodnené balenie
Množstevné zľavy
Popis a parametre

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch (JL685A)

I/O Ports and Slots

48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE- TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions

17.42(w) x 11.12(d) x 1.73(h) in

(44.25 x 28.24 x 4.39 cm)

(1U height)

Weight

6.91 lb (3.13 kg)

CPU

ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800 MHz

Memory And Flash

512 MB SDRAM

256 MB flash

Packet Buffer

1.5 MB

Performance

100 Mb latency

< 4.5 uSec

1000 Mb latency

<2.2 uSec

10000 Mb latency

<1.2 uSec

Throughput (Mpps)

130.95 Mpps

Capacity

176 Gbps

Routing table size (# of static entries)

32

MAC address table size (# of entries)

16,000

Reliability MTBF (years)

114

Environment

Operating temperature

32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)

Operating relative humidity

15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C)

Non-operating temperature

-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)

Non-operating relative humidity

15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C)

Altitude

Up to 10,000ft (3.048 Km)

Acoustic1

Fanless

Notes: 1Acoustics measured in 23°C semi-anechoic chamber with a loading of 100% traffic and 50% PoE on all ports. Measured in accordance with ISO 7779. Declared in accordance with ECMA-109:2010. Values presented are the Declared A-Weighted Sound Power Level (LWAd) and the mean Bystander A-Weighted Sound Pressure Level (LpAm)

Electrical Characteristics

Frequency

50-60 Hz

AC voltage

100 - 127 / 200 - 240 VAC

Current

.8 A/.5 A

Maximum power rating

36.9 W

Idle power

16.8 W

PoE power

n/a

Power supply

Internal power supply

Safety

UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1;EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; EN 60825-1

UL 62368-1 Ed. 2; IEC 62368-1 Ed. 2; EN 62368-1:2014

Emissions

VCCI-CISPR 32, Class A; CNS 13438; ICES-003 Issue 6 Class A; FCC CFR 47 Part 15, Class A; EN 55032: 2015 +AC:2016 / CISPR-32, Class A

Immunity

Generic

CISPR 24 / CISPR 35

EN

EN 55024:2010 / EN 55035:2017

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2

Radiated

IEC 61000-4-3

EFT/Burst

IEC 61000-4-4

Surge

IEC 61000-4-5

Conducted

IEC 61000-4-6

Power frequency magnetic field

IEC 61000-4-8

Voltage dips and interruptions

IEC 61000-4-11

Harmonics

IEC 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-2

Flicker

IEC 61000-3-3, EN 61000-3-3

Device Management

Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager

Mounting

Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included

Supports table-top mounting

Supports rackmounting

Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down

Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided

Must be mounted top surface up. To prevent possible impact to longterm reliability, product should not be mounted upside-down

Transceivers

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (R9D16A )

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (R9D17A)

Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver (R9D18A)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)

.

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch

Email, na ktorý Vám príde odpoveď
Zadajte kontaktný telefón
Vaše prianie, aspoň 3 znakov
' '
Opíšte kód z obrázku tak, ako ho vidíte
Sledovanie produktu
Zadajte podmienky a e-mail, na ktorý chcete poslať správu, keď sú tieto podmienky splnené
Naposledy navštívené
TOP PRINT, S.R.O
Predmestská 9011/99
010 01 ŽILINA
SLOVAKIA
IČO: 36406295
IČ DPH (DIČ): SK2020099994
AAAAAAAA
BBBBBBBB